The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp vs MiMo-V2-Pro

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp leads the LLM Stats Score 47.7 to 35.9. DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is 4.5x cheaper per token.

DeepSeek · Xiaomi · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp leads the overall LLM Stats Score 47.7 to 35.9, ranking #19 overall.

On price, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is roughly 4.5x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp also accepts a larger context window (1,048,576 input tokens), making it the stronger choice for long documents and large codebases.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp

  • overall performance matters — it scores 47.7 and ranks #19 on LLM Stats
  • your work emphasizes coding and agents — it leads those capability indexes
  • cost matters — it's about 4.5x cheaper per token
  • you process long inputs — it offers a 1,048,576 token context window
  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Aug 2026

Choose MiMo-V2-Pro

  • you want predictable pricing at $1.00/M input and $3.00/M output

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
47.7
#19
35.9
#74
44.3
#31
37.7
#58
36.6
#19
26.0
#58
33.8
#18
17.1
#66
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
Input price
$0.22 / M
$1.00 / M
Output price
$0.66 / M
$3.00 / M
Context window
1,048,576
1,000,000

Capability indexes

Additional strengths measured across groups of related public benchmarks

1 shared
Index
DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp
MiMo-V2-Pro
27.6#20
19.3#55
Conservative TrueSkill rating · higher is betterHow scores work

Individual benchmarks

7 reported for DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp · 7 for MiMo-V2-Pro

No common benchmarks found

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and MiMo-V2-Prodon't have any common benchmark datasets to compare. They may have been evaluated on different testing suites.

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp costs less

For input processing, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp ($0.22/1M tokens) is 4.5x cheaper than MiMo-V2-Pro ($1.00/1M tokens).

For output processing, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp ($0.66/1M tokens) is 4.5x cheaper than MiMo-V2-Pro ($3.00/1M tokens).

In conclusion, MiMo-V2-Pro is more expensive than DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Mon Aug 31 2026 • llm-stats.com
DeepSeek
DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp
Input tokens$0.22
Output tokens$0.66
Best providerDeepSeek
Xiaomi
MiMo-V2-Pro
Input tokens$1.00
Output tokens$3.00
Best providerXiaomi
Notice missing or incorrect data?Start an Issue

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp accepts 1,048,576 input tokens compared to MiMo-V2-Pro's 1,000,000 tokens. DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp can generate longer responses up to 393,216 tokens, while MiMo-V2-Pro is limited to 16,384 tokens.

DeepSeek
DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output393,216 tokens
Xiaomi
MiMo-V2-Pro
Input1,000,000 tokens
Output16,384 tokens
Mon Aug 31 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp supports multimodal inputs, whereas MiMo-V2-Pro does not.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp can handle both text and other forms of data like images, making it suitable for multimodal applications.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp

Text
Images
Audio
Video

MiMo-V2-Pro

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp was released on 2026-08-21, while MiMo-V2-Pro was released on 2026-03-18.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is 5 months newer than MiMo-V2-Pro.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp

Aug 21, 2026

1 weeks ago

5mo newer
MiMo-V2-Pro

Mar 18, 2026

5 months ago

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is available from DeepSeek. MiMo-V2-Pro is available from Xiaomi.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp

deepseek logo
DeepSeek
Input Price:Input: $0.22/1MOutput Price:Output: $0.66/1M

MiMo-V2-Pro

xiaomi logo
Xiaomi
Input Price:Input: $1.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $3.00/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?Start an Issue discussion

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and MiMo-V2-Pro side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp
✓ Preferred
MiMo-V2-Pro
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp vs MiMo-V2-Pro.

Which is better, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp or MiMo-V2-Pro?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp leads the LLM Stats Score 47.7 to 35.9. DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is made by DeepSeek and MiMo-V2-Pro is made by Xiaomi. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp compare to MiMo-V2-Pro in benchmarks?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp scores Terminal-Bench 2.1: 83.9%, DSBench-Hard: 63.6%, DeepSWE: 59.3%, NL2Repo: 57.7%, ZEROBench: 35.0%. MiMo-V2-Pro scores Tau2 Telecom: 96.8%, DeepSearchQA: 86.7%, PinchBench: 81.0%, SWE-Bench Verified: 78.0%, SWE-bench Multilingual: 71.7%.

Is DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp cheaper than MiMo-V2-Pro?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is 4.5x cheaper for input tokens. DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp costs $0.22/M input and $0.66/M output via deepseek. MiMo-V2-Pro costs $1.00/M input and $3.00/M output via xiaomi.

What are the context window sizes for DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and MiMo-V2-Pro?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp supports 1.0M tokens and MiMo-V2-Pro supports 1.0M tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and MiMo-V2-Pro?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (47.7 vs 35.9), context window (1.0M vs 1.0M), input pricing ($0.22 vs $1.00/M), multimodal support (yes vs no), licensing (Unknown vs Proprietary). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.

Who makes DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and MiMo-V2-Pro?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is developed by DeepSeek and MiMo-V2-Pro is developed by Xiaomi.