The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

MiMo-V2-Omni vs MiMo-V2-Pro

MiMo-V2-Omni and MiMo-V2-Pro are closely matched at 27.4 and 35.5 on the LLM Stats Score. MiMo-V2-Omni is 1.9x cheaper per token.

Xiaomi · Xiaomi · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

MiMo-V2-Omni and MiMo-V2-Pro are closely matched on the overall LLM Stats Score at 27.4 and 35.5.

In the 3 individual benchmarks reported for both models, MiMo-V2-Pro wins 2; this is a narrower head-to-head signal than the composite indexes.

On price, MiMo-V2-Omni is roughly 1.9x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

MiMo-V2-Pro also accepts a larger context window (1,000,000 input tokens), making it the stronger choice for long documents and large codebases.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose MiMo-V2-Omni

  • cost matters — it's about 1.9x cheaper per token

Choose MiMo-V2-Pro

  • you value its reported benchmark strengths — it wins 2 of 3 exact shared results
  • you process long inputs — it offers a 1,000,000 token context window

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
27.4
#158
35.5
#97
26.6
#160
37.4
#78
20.1
#111
25.5
#79
9.0
#144
16.9
#92
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
1 of 3
2 of 3
Input price
$0.40 / M
$1.00 / M
Output price
$2.00 / M
$3.00 / M
Context window
262,000
1,000,000

Individual benchmarks

5 reported for MiMo-V2-Omni · 7 for MiMo-V2-Pro

3 shared

MiMo-V2-Omni outperforms in 1 benchmarks (PinchBench), while MiMo-V2-Pro is better at 2 benchmarks (Claw-Eval, SWE-Bench Verified).

MiMo-V2-Pro shows notably better performance in the majority of benchmarks.

Fri Oct 16 2026 • llm-stats.com

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

MiMo-V2-Omni costs less

For input processing, MiMo-V2-Omni ($0.40/1M tokens) is 2.5x cheaper than MiMo-V2-Pro ($1.00/1M tokens).

For output processing, MiMo-V2-Omni ($2.00/1M tokens) is 1.5x cheaper than MiMo-V2-Pro ($3.00/1M tokens).

In conclusion, MiMo-V2-Pro is more expensive than MiMo-V2-Omni.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Fri Oct 16 2026 • llm-stats.com
Xiaomi
MiMo-V2-Omni
Input tokens$0.40
Output tokens$2.00
Best providerXiaomi
Xiaomi
MiMo-V2-Pro
Input tokens$1.00
Output tokens$3.00
Best providerXiaomi
Notice missing or incorrect data?

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

MiMo-V2-Pro accepts 1,000,000 input tokens compared to MiMo-V2-Omni's 262,000 tokens. Both models can generate responses up to 16,384 tokens.

Xiaomi
MiMo-V2-Omni
Input262,000 tokens
Output16,384 tokens
Xiaomi
MiMo-V2-Pro
Input1,000,000 tokens
Output16,384 tokens
Fri Oct 16 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

MiMo-V2-Omni supports multimodal inputs, whereas MiMo-V2-Pro does not.

MiMo-V2-Omni can handle both text and other forms of data like images, making it suitable for multimodal applications.

MiMo-V2-Omni

Text
Images
Audio
Video

MiMo-V2-Pro

Text
Images
Audio
Video

License

Usage and distribution terms

Both models are licensed under proprietary licenses.

Both models have usage restrictions defined by their respective organizations.

MiMo-V2-Omni

Proprietary

Closed source

MiMo-V2-Pro

Proprietary

Closed source

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

Both models were released on 2026-03-18.

They likely represent similar generations of model development.

MiMo-V2-Omni

Mar 18, 2026

6 months ago

MiMo-V2-Pro

Mar 18, 2026

6 months ago

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

MiMo-V2-Omni is available from Xiaomi. MiMo-V2-Pro is available from Xiaomi.

MiMo-V2-Omni

xiaomi logo
Xiaomi
Input Price:Input: $0.40/1MOutput Price:Output: $2.00/1M

MiMo-V2-Pro

xiaomi logo
Xiaomi
Input Price:Input: $1.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $3.00/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against MiMo-V2-Omni and MiMo-V2-Pro side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

MiMo-V2-Omni
✓ Preferred
MiMo-V2-Pro
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about MiMo-V2-Omni vs MiMo-V2-Pro.

Which is better, MiMo-V2-Omni or MiMo-V2-Pro?

MiMo-V2-Omni and MiMo-V2-Pro are closely matched on the LLM Stats Score at 27.4 and 35.5. MiMo-V2-Omni is made by Xiaomi and MiMo-V2-Pro is made by Xiaomi. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does MiMo-V2-Omni compare to MiMo-V2-Pro in benchmarks?

MiMo-V2-Omni scores PinchBench: 81.2%, SWE-Bench Verified: 74.8%, Claw-Eval: 54.8%, MM-BrowserComp: 52.0%, OmniGAIA: 49.8%. MiMo-V2-Pro scores Tau2 Telecom: 96.8%, DeepSearchQA: 86.7%, PinchBench: 81.0%, SWE-Bench Verified: 78.0%, SWE-bench Multilingual: 71.7%.

Is MiMo-V2-Omni cheaper than MiMo-V2-Pro?

MiMo-V2-Omni is 2.5x cheaper for input tokens. MiMo-V2-Omni costs $0.40/M input and $2.00/M output via xiaomi. MiMo-V2-Pro costs $1.00/M input and $3.00/M output via xiaomi.

What are the context window sizes for MiMo-V2-Omni and MiMo-V2-Pro?

MiMo-V2-Omni supports 262K tokens and MiMo-V2-Pro supports 1.0M tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between MiMo-V2-Omni and MiMo-V2-Pro?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (27.4 vs 35.5), context window (262K vs 1.0M), input pricing ($0.40 vs $1.00/M), multimodal support (yes vs no). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.