The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

GLM-5V-Turbo vs Muse Spark 1.3

Muse Spark 1.3 leads the LLM Stats Score 52.4 to 30.2. GLM-5V-Turbo is 1.1x cheaper per token.

Zhipu AI · Meta · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

Muse Spark 1.3 leads the overall LLM Stats Score 52.4 to 30.2, ranking #11 overall.

On price, GLM-5V-Turbo is roughly 1.1x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

Muse Spark 1.3 also accepts a larger context window (1,048,576 input tokens), making it the stronger choice for long documents and large codebases.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose GLM-5V-Turbo

  • cost matters — it's about 1.1x cheaper per token

Choose Muse Spark 1.3

  • overall performance matters — it scores 52.4 and ranks #11 on LLM Stats
  • your work emphasizes reasoning and coding — it leads those capability indexes
  • you process long inputs — it offers a 1,048,576 token context window
  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Sep 2026

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
30.2
#135
52.4
#11
8.0
#294
51.1
#12
23.5
#86
38.5
#20
18.9
#80
37.6
#12
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
—
—
Input price
$1.20 / M
$1.25 / M
Output price
$4.00 / M
$4.25 / M
Context window
200,000
1,048,576

Individual benchmarks

19 reported for GLM-5V-Turbo · 11 for Muse Spark 1.3

No common benchmarks found

GLM-5V-Turbo and Muse Spark 1.3don't have any common benchmark datasets to compare. They may have been evaluated on different testing suites.

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

GLM-5V-Turbo costs less

For input processing, GLM-5V-Turbo ($1.20/1M tokens) is 1.0x cheaper than Muse Spark 1.3 ($1.25/1M tokens).

For output processing, GLM-5V-Turbo ($4.00/1M tokens) is 1.1x cheaper than Muse Spark 1.3 ($4.25/1M tokens).

In conclusion, Muse Spark 1.3 is more expensive than GLM-5V-Turbo.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Thu Oct 15 2026 • llm-stats.com
Zhipu AI
GLM-5V-Turbo
Input tokens$1.20
Output tokens$4.00
Best providerUnknown Organization
Meta
Muse Spark 1.3
Input tokens$1.25
Output tokens$4.25
Best providerMeta
Notice missing or incorrect data?

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

Muse Spark 1.3 accepts 1,048,576 input tokens compared to GLM-5V-Turbo's 200,000 tokens. Muse Spark 1.3 can generate longer responses up to 943,718 tokens, while GLM-5V-Turbo is limited to 128,000 tokens.

Zhipu AI
GLM-5V-Turbo
Input200,000 tokens
Output128,000 tokens
Meta
Muse Spark 1.3
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output943,718 tokens
Thu Oct 15 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

Both GLM-5V-Turbo and Muse Spark 1.3 support multimodal inputs.

They are both capable of processing various types of data, offering versatility in application.

GLM-5V-Turbo

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Muse Spark 1.3

Text
Images
Audio
Video

License

Usage and distribution terms

Both models are licensed under proprietary licenses.

Both models have usage restrictions defined by their respective organizations.

GLM-5V-Turbo

Proprietary

Closed source

Muse Spark 1.3

Proprietary

Closed source

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

GLM-5V-Turbo was released on 2026-04-02, while Muse Spark 1.3 was released on 2026-09-02.

Muse Spark 1.3 is 5 months newer than GLM-5V-Turbo.

GLM-5V-Turbo

Apr 2, 2026

6 months ago

Muse Spark 1.3

Sep 2, 2026

1 months ago

5mo newer

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

GLM-5V-Turbo is available from ZAI. Muse Spark 1.3 is available from Meta Model API.

GLM-5V-Turbo

z logo
Unknown Organization
Input Price:Input: $1.20/1MOutput Price:Output: $4.00/1M

Muse Spark 1.3

meta logo
Meta
Input Price:Input: $1.25/1MOutput Price:Output: $4.25/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against GLM-5V-Turbo and Muse Spark 1.3 side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

GLM-5V-Turbo
✓ Preferred
Muse Spark 1.3
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about GLM-5V-Turbo vs Muse Spark 1.3.

Which is better, GLM-5V-Turbo or Muse Spark 1.3?

Muse Spark 1.3 leads the LLM Stats Score 52.4 to 30.2. GLM-5V-Turbo is made by Zhipu AI and Muse Spark 1.3 is made by Meta. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does GLM-5V-Turbo compare to Muse Spark 1.3 in benchmarks?

GLM-5V-Turbo scores Design2Code: 94.8%, Flame-VLM-Code: 93.8%, V*: 89.0%, WebVoyager: 88.5%, PinchBench: 80.7%. Muse Spark 1.3 scores MRCR v2 (8-needle): 98.5%, MRCR v2 (8-needle, 512K-1M): 98.1%, DeepSearchQA: 89.4%, Terminal-Bench 2.1: 88.8%, DeepSWE 1.1: 75.4%.

Is GLM-5V-Turbo cheaper than Muse Spark 1.3?

GLM-5V-Turbo is 1.0x cheaper for input tokens. GLM-5V-Turbo costs $1.20/M input and $4.00/M output via z. Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25/M input and $4.25/M output via meta.

What are the context window sizes for GLM-5V-Turbo and Muse Spark 1.3?

GLM-5V-Turbo supports 200K tokens and Muse Spark 1.3 supports 1.0M tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between GLM-5V-Turbo and Muse Spark 1.3?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (30.2 vs 52.4), context window (200K vs 1.0M), input pricing ($1.20 vs $1.25/M). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.

Who makes GLM-5V-Turbo and Muse Spark 1.3?

GLM-5V-Turbo is developed by Zhipu AI and Muse Spark 1.3 is developed by Meta.