The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

MiMo-V2-Pro vs Muse Wonder

Muse Wonder leads the LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 35.5. MiMo-V2-Pro is 5.3x cheaper per token.

Xiaomi · Meta · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

Muse Wonder leads the overall LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 35.5, ranking #29 overall.

On price, MiMo-V2-Pro is roughly 5.3x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

Muse Wonder also accepts a larger context window (1,048,576 input tokens), making it the stronger choice for long documents and large codebases.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose MiMo-V2-Pro

  • cost matters — it's about 5.3x cheaper per token

Choose Muse Wonder

  • overall performance matters — it scores 47.9 and ranks #29 on LLM Stats
  • your work emphasizes coding and agents — it leads those capability indexes
  • you process long inputs — it offers a 1,048,576 token context window
  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Oct 2026

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
35.5
#97
47.9
#29
37.4
#78
33.1
#109
25.5
#79
38.9
#18
16.9
#92
34.1
#24
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
—
—
Input price
$1.00 / M
$4.00 / M
Output price
$3.00 / M
$20.00 / M
Context window
1,000,000
1,048,576

Individual benchmarks

7 reported for MiMo-V2-Pro · 16 for Muse Wonder

No common benchmarks found

MiMo-V2-Pro and Muse Wonderdon't have any common benchmark datasets to compare. They may have been evaluated on different testing suites.

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

MiMo-V2-Pro costs less

For input processing, MiMo-V2-Pro ($1.00/1M tokens) is 4.0x cheaper than Muse Wonder ($4.00/1M tokens).

For output processing, MiMo-V2-Pro ($3.00/1M tokens) is 6.7x cheaper than Muse Wonder ($20.00/1M tokens).

In conclusion, Muse Wonder is more expensive than MiMo-V2-Pro.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Fri Oct 16 2026 • llm-stats.com
Xiaomi
MiMo-V2-Pro
Input tokens$1.00
Output tokens$3.00
Best providerXiaomi
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input tokens$4.00
Output tokens$20.00
Best providerMeta
Notice missing or incorrect data?

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

Muse Wonder accepts 1,048,576 input tokens compared to MiMo-V2-Pro's 1,000,000 tokens. Only MiMo-V2-Pro specifies output context (16,384 tokens).

Xiaomi
MiMo-V2-Pro
Input1,000,000 tokens
Output16,384 tokens
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output- tokens
Fri Oct 16 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

Muse Wonder supports multimodal inputs, whereas MiMo-V2-Pro does not.

Muse Wonder can handle both text and other forms of data like images, making it suitable for multimodal applications.

MiMo-V2-Pro

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Muse Wonder

Text
Images
Audio
Video

License

Usage and distribution terms

Both models are licensed under proprietary licenses.

Both models have usage restrictions defined by their respective organizations.

MiMo-V2-Pro

Proprietary

Closed source

Muse Wonder

Proprietary

Closed source

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

MiMo-V2-Pro was released on 2026-03-18, while Muse Wonder was released on 2026-10-12.

Muse Wonder is 7 months newer than MiMo-V2-Pro.

MiMo-V2-Pro

Mar 18, 2026

6 months ago

Muse Wonder

Oct 12, 2026

-1 days ago

6mo newer

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

MiMo-V2-Pro is available from Xiaomi. Muse Wonder is available from Meta Model API.

MiMo-V2-Pro

xiaomi logo
Xiaomi
Input Price:Input: $1.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $3.00/1M

Muse Wonder

meta logo
Meta
Input Price:Input: $4.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $20.00/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against MiMo-V2-Pro and Muse Wonder side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

MiMo-V2-Pro
✓ Preferred
Muse Wonder
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about MiMo-V2-Pro vs Muse Wonder.

Which is better, MiMo-V2-Pro or Muse Wonder?

Muse Wonder leads the LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 35.5. MiMo-V2-Pro is made by Xiaomi and Muse Wonder is made by Meta. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does MiMo-V2-Pro compare to Muse Wonder in benchmarks?

MiMo-V2-Pro scores Tau2 Telecom: 96.8%, DeepSearchQA: 86.7%, PinchBench: 81.0%, SWE-Bench Verified: 78.0%, SWE-bench Multilingual: 71.7%. Muse Wonder scores MemoryBench: 85.6%, DeepSWE 1.1: 78.8%, OSWorld 2.1 (partial): 72.6%, JobBench: 70.5%, HealthBench Professional: 60.5%.

Is MiMo-V2-Pro cheaper than Muse Wonder?

MiMo-V2-Pro is 4.0x cheaper for input tokens. MiMo-V2-Pro costs $1.00/M input and $3.00/M output via xiaomi. Muse Wonder costs $4.00/M input and $20.00/M output via meta.

What are the context window sizes for MiMo-V2-Pro and Muse Wonder?

MiMo-V2-Pro supports 1.0M tokens and Muse Wonder supports 1.0M tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between MiMo-V2-Pro and Muse Wonder?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (35.5 vs 47.9), context window (1.0M vs 1.0M), input pricing ($1.00 vs $4.00/M), multimodal support (no vs yes). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.

Who makes MiMo-V2-Pro and Muse Wonder?

MiMo-V2-Pro is developed by Xiaomi and Muse Wonder is developed by Meta.