The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

Muse Spark 1.3 vs Muse Wonder

Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder are closely matched at 52.4 and 47.9 on the LLM Stats Score. Muse Spark 1.3 is 4.0x cheaper per token.

Meta · Meta · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder are closely matched on the overall LLM Stats Score at 52.4 and 47.9.

In the 1 individual benchmarks reported for both models, Muse Wonder wins 1; this is a narrower head-to-head signal than the composite indexes.

On price, Muse Spark 1.3 is roughly 4.0x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose Muse Spark 1.3

  • your work emphasizes reasoning — it leads those capability indexes
  • cost matters — it's about 4.0x cheaper per token

Choose Muse Wonder

  • you value its reported benchmark strengths — it wins 1 of 1 exact shared results
  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Oct 2026

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
52.4
#11
47.9
#29
51.1
#12
33.1
#109
38.5
#20
38.9
#18
37.6
#12
34.1
#24
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
0 of 1
1 of 1
Input price
$1.25 / M
$4.00 / M
Output price
$4.25 / M
$20.00 / M
Context window
1,048,576
1,048,576

Individual benchmarks

11 reported for Muse Spark 1.3 · 16 for Muse Wonder

1 shared

Muse Spark 1.3 outperforms in 0 benchmarks, while Muse Wonder is better at 1 benchmark (DeepSWE 1.1).

Muse Wonder significantly outperforms across most benchmarks.

Tue Oct 13 2026 • llm-stats.com

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

Muse Spark 1.3 costs less

For input processing, Muse Spark 1.3 ($1.25/1M tokens) is 3.2x cheaper than Muse Wonder ($4.00/1M tokens).

For output processing, Muse Spark 1.3 ($4.25/1M tokens) is 4.7x cheaper than Muse Wonder ($20.00/1M tokens).

In conclusion, Muse Wonder is more expensive than Muse Spark 1.3.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Tue Oct 13 2026 • llm-stats.com
Meta
Muse Spark 1.3
Input tokens$1.25
Output tokens$4.25
Best providerMeta
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input tokens$4.00
Output tokens$20.00
Best providerMeta
Notice missing or incorrect data?

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

Both models have the same input context window of 1,048,576 tokens. Only Muse Spark 1.3 specifies output context (943,718 tokens).

Meta
Muse Spark 1.3
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output943,718 tokens
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output- tokens
Tue Oct 13 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

Both Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder support multimodal inputs.

They are both capable of processing various types of data, offering versatility in application.

Muse Spark 1.3

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Muse Wonder

Text
Images
Audio
Video

License

Usage and distribution terms

Both models are licensed under proprietary licenses.

Both models have usage restrictions defined by their respective organizations.

Muse Spark 1.3

Proprietary

Closed source

Muse Wonder

Proprietary

Closed source

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

Muse Spark 1.3 was released on 2026-09-02, while Muse Wonder was released on 2026-10-12.

Muse Wonder is 1 month newer than Muse Spark 1.3.

Muse Spark 1.3

Sep 2, 2026

1 months ago

Muse Wonder

Oct 12, 2026

0 days ago

1mo newer

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

Muse Spark 1.3 is available from Meta Model API. Muse Wonder is available from Meta Model API.

Muse Spark 1.3

meta logo
Meta
Input Price:Input: $1.25/1MOutput Price:Output: $4.25/1M

Muse Wonder

meta logo
Meta
Input Price:Input: $4.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $20.00/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

Muse Spark 1.3
✓ Preferred
Muse Wonder
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about Muse Spark 1.3 vs Muse Wonder.

Which is better, Muse Spark 1.3 or Muse Wonder?

Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder are closely matched on the LLM Stats Score at 52.4 and 47.9. Muse Spark 1.3 is made by Meta and Muse Wonder is made by Meta. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does Muse Spark 1.3 compare to Muse Wonder in benchmarks?

Muse Spark 1.3 scores MRCR v2 (8-needle): 98.5%, MRCR v2 (8-needle, 512K-1M): 98.1%, DeepSearchQA: 89.4%, Terminal-Bench 2.1: 88.8%, DeepSWE 1.1: 75.4%. Muse Wonder scores MemoryBench: 85.6%, DeepSWE 1.1: 78.8%, OSWorld 2.1 (partial): 72.6%, JobBench: 70.5%, HealthBench Professional: 60.5%.

Is Muse Spark 1.3 cheaper than Muse Wonder?

Muse Spark 1.3 is 3.2x cheaper for input tokens. Muse Spark 1.3 costs $1.25/M input and $4.25/M output via meta. Muse Wonder costs $4.00/M input and $20.00/M output via meta.

What are the context window sizes for Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder?

Muse Spark 1.3 supports 1.0M tokens and Muse Wonder supports 1.0M tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between Muse Spark 1.3 and Muse Wonder?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (52.4 vs 47.9), input pricing ($1.25 vs $4.00/M). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.