The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

Muse Wonder vs Nova Lite

Muse Wonder leads the LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 7.5. Nova Lite is 76.2x cheaper per token.

Meta · Amazon · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

Muse Wonder leads the overall LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 7.5, ranking #29 overall.

On price, Nova Lite is roughly 76.2x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

Muse Wonder also accepts a larger context window (1,048,576 input tokens), making it the stronger choice for long documents and large codebases.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose Muse Wonder

  • overall performance matters — it scores 47.9 and ranks #29 on LLM Stats
  • your work emphasizes reasoning and coding — it leads those capability indexes
  • you process long inputs — it offers a 1,048,576 token context window
  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Oct 2026

Choose Nova Lite

  • cost matters — it's about 76.2x cheaper per token

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
47.9
#29
7.5
#303
33.1
#108
7.1
#300
38.9
#18
5.5
#211
34.1
#24
4.9
#164
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
—
—
Input price
$4.00 / M
$0.06 / M
Output price
$20.00 / M
$0.24 / M
Context window
1,048,576
300,000

Capability indexes

Additional strengths measured across groups of related public benchmarks

2 shared
Index
Muse Wonder
Nova Lite
25.4#52
1.7#182
25.4#52
4.2#151
Conservative TrueSkill rating · higher is betterHow scores work

Individual benchmarks

16 reported for Muse Wonder · 27 for Nova Lite

No common benchmarks found

Muse Wonder and Nova Litedon't have any common benchmark datasets to compare. They may have been evaluated on different testing suites.

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

Nova Lite costs less

For input processing, Muse Wonder ($4.00/1M tokens) is 66.7x more expensive than Nova Lite ($0.06/1M tokens).

For output processing, Muse Wonder ($20.00/1M tokens) is 83.3x more expensive than Nova Lite ($0.24/1M tokens).

In conclusion, Muse Wonder is more expensive than Nova Lite.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Thu Oct 15 2026 • llm-stats.com
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input tokens$4.00
Output tokens$20.00
Best providerMeta
Amazon
Nova Lite
Input tokens$0.06
Output tokens$0.24
Best providerAWS Bedrock
Notice missing or incorrect data?

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

Muse Wonder accepts 1,048,576 input tokens compared to Nova Lite's 300,000 tokens. Only Nova Lite specifies output context (2,048 tokens).

Meta
Muse Wonder
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output- tokens
Amazon
Nova Lite
Input300,000 tokens
Output2,048 tokens
Thu Oct 15 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

Both Muse Wonder and Nova Lite support multimodal inputs.

They are both capable of processing various types of data, offering versatility in application.

Muse Wonder

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Nova Lite

Text
Images
Audio
Video

License

Usage and distribution terms

Both models are licensed under proprietary licenses.

Both models have usage restrictions defined by their respective organizations.

Muse Wonder

Proprietary

Closed source

Nova Lite

Proprietary

Closed source

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

Muse Wonder was released on 2026-10-12, while Nova Lite was released on 2024-11-20.

Muse Wonder is 23 months newer than Nova Lite.

Muse Wonder

Oct 12, 2026

0 days ago

1.9yr newer
Nova Lite

Nov 20, 2024

1.9 years ago

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

Muse Wonder is available from Meta Model API. Nova Lite is available from Bedrock.

Muse Wonder

meta logo
Meta
Input Price:Input: $4.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $20.00/1M

Nova Lite

bedrock logo
AWS Bedrock
Input Price:Input: $0.06/1MOutput Price:Output: $0.24/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against Muse Wonder and Nova Lite side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

Muse Wonder
✓ Preferred
Nova Lite
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about Muse Wonder vs Nova Lite.

Which is better, Muse Wonder or Nova Lite?

Muse Wonder leads the LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 7.5. Muse Wonder is made by Meta and Nova Lite is made by Amazon. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does Muse Wonder compare to Nova Lite in benchmarks?

Muse Wonder scores MemoryBench: 85.6%, DeepSWE 1.1: 78.8%, OSWorld 2.1 (partial): 72.6%, JobBench: 70.5%, HealthBench Professional: 60.5%. Nova Lite scores GSM8k: 94.5%, ARC-C: 92.4%, DocVQA: 92.4%, IFEval: 89.7%, Translation en→Set1 COMET22: 88.8%.

Is Muse Wonder cheaper than Nova Lite?

Nova Lite is 66.7x cheaper for input tokens. Muse Wonder costs $4.00/M input and $20.00/M output via meta. Nova Lite costs $0.06/M input and $0.24/M output via bedrock.

What are the context window sizes for Muse Wonder and Nova Lite?

Muse Wonder supports 1.0M tokens and Nova Lite supports 300K tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between Muse Wonder and Nova Lite?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (47.9 vs 7.5), context window (1.0M vs 300K), input pricing ($4.00 vs $0.06/M). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.

Who makes Muse Wonder and Nova Lite?

Muse Wonder is developed by Meta and Nova Lite is developed by Amazon.