The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

MiMo-V2.5-Pro vs Muse Wonder

Muse Wonder leads the LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 25.6. MiMo-V2.5-Pro is 14.7x cheaper per token.

Xiaomi · Meta · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

Muse Wonder leads the overall LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 25.6, ranking #29 overall.

On price, MiMo-V2.5-Pro is roughly 14.7x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose MiMo-V2.5-Pro

  • cost matters — it's about 14.7x cheaper per token
  • you need open weights you can self-host or fine-tune

Choose Muse Wonder

  • overall performance matters — it scores 47.9 and ranks #29 on LLM Stats
  • your work emphasizes reasoning and agents — it leads those capability indexes
  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Oct 2026

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
25.6
#172
47.9
#29
24.0
#176
33.1
#108
32.3
#45
38.9
#18
23.6
#67
34.1
#24
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
—
—
Input price
$0.43 / M
$4.00 / M
Output price
$0.87 / M
$20.00 / M
Context window
1,048,576
1,048,576

Individual benchmarks

31 reported for MiMo-V2.5-Pro · 16 for Muse Wonder

No common benchmarks found

MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Muse Wonderdon't have any common benchmark datasets to compare. They may have been evaluated on different testing suites.

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

MiMo-V2.5-Pro costs less

For input processing, MiMo-V2.5-Pro ($0.43/1M tokens) is 9.2x cheaper than Muse Wonder ($4.00/1M tokens).

For output processing, MiMo-V2.5-Pro ($0.87/1M tokens) is 23.0x cheaper than Muse Wonder ($20.00/1M tokens).

In conclusion, Muse Wonder is more expensive than MiMo-V2.5-Pro.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Wed Oct 14 2026 • llm-stats.com
Xiaomi
MiMo-V2.5-Pro
Input tokens$0.43
Output tokens$0.87
Best providerXiaomi
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input tokens$4.00
Output tokens$20.00
Best providerMeta
Notice missing or incorrect data?

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

Both models have the same input context window of 1,048,576 tokens. Only MiMo-V2.5-Pro specifies output context (131,072 tokens).

Xiaomi
MiMo-V2.5-Pro
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output131,072 tokens
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output- tokens
Wed Oct 14 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

Muse Wonder supports multimodal inputs, whereas MiMo-V2.5-Pro does not.

Muse Wonder can handle both text and other forms of data like images, making it suitable for multimodal applications.

MiMo-V2.5-Pro

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Muse Wonder

Text
Images
Audio
Video

License

Usage and distribution terms

MiMo-V2.5-Pro is licensed under MIT, while Muse Wonder uses a proprietary license.

License differences may affect how you can use these models in commercial or open-source projects.

MiMo-V2.5-Pro

MIT

Open weights

Muse Wonder

Proprietary

Closed source

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

MiMo-V2.5-Pro was released on 2026-04-27, while Muse Wonder was released on 2026-10-12.

Muse Wonder is 6 months newer than MiMo-V2.5-Pro.

MiMo-V2.5-Pro

Apr 27, 2026

5 months ago

Muse Wonder

Oct 12, 2026

-1 days ago

5mo newer

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

MiMo-V2.5-Pro is available from Xiaomi, DeepInfra, Novita. Muse Wonder is available from Meta Model API.

MiMo-V2.5-Pro

xiaomi logo
Xiaomi
Input Price:Input: $0.43/1MOutput Price:Output: $0.87/1M
deepinfra logo
Deepinfra
Input Price:Input: $1.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $3.00/1M
novita logo
Novita
Input Price:Input: $2.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $6.00/1M

Muse Wonder

meta logo
Meta
Input Price:Input: $4.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $20.00/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Muse Wonder side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

MiMo-V2.5-Pro
✓ Preferred
Muse Wonder
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about MiMo-V2.5-Pro vs Muse Wonder.

Which is better, MiMo-V2.5-Pro or Muse Wonder?

Muse Wonder leads the LLM Stats Score 47.9 to 25.6. MiMo-V2.5-Pro is made by Xiaomi and Muse Wonder is made by Meta. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does MiMo-V2.5-Pro compare to Muse Wonder in benchmarks?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro scores FrontierSWE (Impl.): 100.0%, GSM8k: 99.6%, ARC-C: 97.2%, MMLU-Redux: 92.8%, C-Eval: 91.5%. Muse Wonder scores MemoryBench: 85.6%, DeepSWE 1.1: 78.8%, OSWorld 2.1 (partial): 72.6%, JobBench: 70.5%, HealthBench Professional: 60.5%.

Is MiMo-V2.5-Pro cheaper than Muse Wonder?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro is 9.2x cheaper for input tokens. MiMo-V2.5-Pro costs $0.43/M input and $0.87/M output via xiaomi. Muse Wonder costs $4.00/M input and $20.00/M output via meta.

What are the context window sizes for MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Muse Wonder?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro supports 1.0M tokens and Muse Wonder supports 1.0M tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Muse Wonder?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (25.6 vs 47.9), input pricing ($0.43 vs $4.00/M), multimodal support (no vs yes), licensing (MIT vs Proprietary). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.

Who makes MiMo-V2.5-Pro and Muse Wonder?

MiMo-V2.5-Pro is developed by Xiaomi and Muse Wonder is developed by Meta.