The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

Muse Wonder Full vs Qwen2.5 7B Instruct

Muse Wonder Full leads the LLM Stats Score 52.1 to 2.5.

Meta · Alibaba Cloud / Qwen Team · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

Muse Wonder Full leads the overall LLM Stats Score 52.1 to 2.5, ranking #13 overall.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose Muse Wonder Full

  • overall performance matters — it scores 52.1 and ranks #13 on LLM Stats
  • your work emphasizes reasoning and coding — it leads those capability indexes
  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Oct 2026

Choose Qwen2.5 7B Instruct

  • you need open weights you can self-host or fine-tune

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
52.1
#13
2.5
#329
38.4
#71
2.6
#322
41.5
#8
3.1
#232
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
—
—
Input price
— / M
$0.30 / M
Output price
— / M
$0.30 / M
Context window
—
131,072

Individual benchmarks

16 reported for Muse Wonder Full · 14 for Qwen2.5 7B Instruct

No common benchmarks found

Muse Wonder Full and Qwen2.5 7B Instructdon't have any common benchmark datasets to compare. They may have been evaluated on different testing suites.

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

Only Qwen2.5 7B Instruct specifies input context (131,072 tokens). Only Qwen2.5 7B Instruct specifies output context (8,192 tokens).

Meta
Muse Wonder Full
Input- tokens
Output- tokens
Alibaba Cloud / Qwen Team
Qwen2.5 7B Instruct
Input131,072 tokens
Output8,192 tokens
Tue Oct 13 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

Muse Wonder Full supports multimodal inputs, whereas Qwen2.5 7B Instruct does not.

Muse Wonder Full can handle both text and other forms of data like images, making it suitable for multimodal applications.

Muse Wonder Full

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Qwen2.5 7B Instruct

Text
Images
Audio
Video

License

Usage and distribution terms

Muse Wonder Full is licensed under a proprietary license, while Qwen2.5 7B Instruct uses Apache 2.0.

License differences may affect how you can use these models in commercial or open-source projects.

Muse Wonder Full

Proprietary

Closed source

Qwen2.5 7B Instruct

Apache 2.0

Open weights

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

Muse Wonder Full was released on 2026-10-12, while Qwen2.5 7B Instruct was released on 2024-09-19.

Muse Wonder Full is 25 months newer than Qwen2.5 7B Instruct.

Muse Wonder Full

Oct 12, 2026

0 days ago

2.1yr newer
Qwen2.5 7B Instruct

Sep 19, 2024

2.1 years ago

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against Muse Wonder Full and Qwen2.5 7B Instruct side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

Muse Wonder Full
✓ Preferred
Qwen2.5 7B Instruct
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about Muse Wonder Full vs Qwen2.5 7B Instruct.

Which is better, Muse Wonder Full or Qwen2.5 7B Instruct?

Muse Wonder Full leads the LLM Stats Score 52.1 to 2.5. Muse Wonder Full is made by Meta and Qwen2.5 7B Instruct is made by Alibaba Cloud / Qwen Team. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does Muse Wonder Full compare to Qwen2.5 7B Instruct in benchmarks?

Muse Wonder Full scores MemoryBench: 85.5%, DeepSWE 1.1: 79.0%, OSWorld 2.1 (partial): 78.4%, JobBench: 75.3%, HealthBench Professional: 62.3%. Qwen2.5 7B Instruct scores GSM8k: 91.6%, MT-Bench: 87.5%, HumanEval: 84.8%, MBPP: 79.2%, MATH: 75.5%.

What are the context window sizes for Muse Wonder Full and Qwen2.5 7B Instruct?

Muse Wonder Full supports an unknown number of tokens and Qwen2.5 7B Instruct supports 131K tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between Muse Wonder Full and Qwen2.5 7B Instruct?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (52.1 vs 2.5), multimodal support (yes vs no), licensing (Proprietary vs Apache 2.0). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.

Who makes Muse Wonder Full and Qwen2.5 7B Instruct?

Muse Wonder Full is developed by Meta and Qwen2.5 7B Instruct is developed by Alibaba Cloud / Qwen Team.