The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp vs Muse Wonder

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonder are closely matched at 44.7 and 47.9 on the LLM Stats Score. DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is 24.2x cheaper per token.

DeepSeek · Meta · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonder are closely matched on the overall LLM Stats Score at 44.7 and 47.9.

On price, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is roughly 24.2x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp

  • cost matters — it's about 24.2x cheaper per token

Choose Muse Wonder

  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Oct 2026

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
44.7
#42
47.9
#29
41.1
#57
33.1
#109
33.5
#39
38.9
#18
30.7
#39
34.1
#24
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
—
—
Input price
$0.22 / M
$4.00 / M
Output price
$0.66 / M
$20.00 / M
Context window
1,048,576
1,048,576

Individual benchmarks

7 reported for DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp · 16 for Muse Wonder

No common benchmarks found

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonderdon't have any common benchmark datasets to compare. They may have been evaluated on different testing suites.

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp costs less

For input processing, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp ($0.22/1M tokens) is 18.2x cheaper than Muse Wonder ($4.00/1M tokens).

For output processing, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp ($0.66/1M tokens) is 30.3x cheaper than Muse Wonder ($20.00/1M tokens).

In conclusion, Muse Wonder is more expensive than DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Sat Oct 17 2026 • llm-stats.com
DeepSeek
DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp
Input tokens$0.22
Output tokens$0.66
Best providerDeepSeek
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input tokens$4.00
Output tokens$20.00
Best providerMeta
Notice missing or incorrect data?

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

Both models have the same input context window of 1,048,576 tokens. Only DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp specifies output context (393,216 tokens).

DeepSeek
DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output393,216 tokens
Meta
Muse Wonder
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output- tokens
Sat Oct 17 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

Both DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonder support multimodal inputs.

They are both capable of processing various types of data, offering versatility in application.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Muse Wonder

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp was released on 2026-08-21, while Muse Wonder was released on 2026-10-12.

Muse Wonder is 2 months newer than DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp

Aug 21, 2026

1 months ago

Muse Wonder

Oct 12, 2026

5 days ago

1mo newer

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is available from DeepSeek, DeepInfra. Muse Wonder is available from Meta Model API.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp

deepseek logo
DeepSeek
Input Price:Input: $0.22/1MOutput Price:Output: $0.66/1M
deepinfra logo
Deepinfra
Input Price:Input: $0.44/1MOutput Price:Output: $1.32/1M

Muse Wonder

meta logo
Meta
Input Price:Input: $4.00/1MOutput Price:Output: $20.00/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonder side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp
✓ Preferred
Muse Wonder
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp vs Muse Wonder.

Which is better, DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp or Muse Wonder?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonder are closely matched on the LLM Stats Score at 44.7 and 47.9. DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is made by DeepSeek and Muse Wonder is made by Meta. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp compare to Muse Wonder in benchmarks?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp scores Terminal-Bench 2.1: 83.9%, DSBench-Hard: 63.6%, DeepSWE: 59.3%, NL2Repo: 57.7%, ZEROBench: 35.0%. Muse Wonder scores MemoryBench: 85.6%, DeepSWE 1.1: 78.8%, OSWorld 2.1 (partial): 72.6%, JobBench: 70.5%, HealthBench Professional: 60.5%.

Is DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp cheaper than Muse Wonder?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is 18.2x cheaper for input tokens. DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp costs $0.22/M input and $0.66/M output via deepseek. Muse Wonder costs $4.00/M input and $20.00/M output via meta.

What are the context window sizes for DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonder?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp supports 1.0M tokens and Muse Wonder supports 1.0M tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonder?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (44.7 vs 47.9), input pricing ($0.22 vs $4.00/M), licensing (Unknown vs Proprietary). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.

Who makes DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp and Muse Wonder?

DeepSeek-V4-Flash-Vision-Exp is developed by DeepSeek and Muse Wonder is developed by Meta.