The AI arena is free today

Open Superagent

Ling 3.0 Flash vs Particle-1

Ling 3.0 Flash and Particle-1 are closely matched at 35.4 and 31.9 on the LLM Stats Score. Ling 3.0 Flash is 4.9x cheaper per token.

InclusionAI · Particle AI · Updated for 2026

Which is better?

Ling 3.0 Flash and Particle-1 are closely matched on the overall LLM Stats Score at 35.4 and 31.9.

On price, Ling 3.0 Flash is roughly 4.9x cheaper per token on a blended 3:1 input/output basis, which adds up quickly at production volume.

Particle-1 also accepts a larger context window (1,048,576 input tokens), making it the stronger choice for long documents and large codebases.

Based on current LLM Stats indexes, shared benchmarks, pricing, and model metadata for 2026.

Choose Ling 3.0 Flash

  • cost matters — it's about 4.9x cheaper per token

Choose Particle-1

  • you process long inputs — it offers a 1,048,576 token context window
  • you want the most recent training data — it shipped Oct 2026

At a glance

The differences that matter most.

Core performance indexes
35.4
#107
31.9
#133
34.6
#107
31.2
#135
Cost, coverage & limits
Benchmark wins
—
—
Input price
$0.06 / M
$0.25 / M
Output price
$0.18 / M
$1.00 / M
Context window
131,072
1,048,576

Individual benchmarks

19 reported for Ling 3.0 Flash · 3 for Particle-1

No common benchmarks found

Ling 3.0 Flash and Particle-1don't have any common benchmark datasets to compare. They may have been evaluated on different testing suites.

Human preference

Blind head-to-head votes and playground preference scores

Pricing Analysis

Price comparison per million tokens

Ling 3.0 Flash costs less

For input processing, Ling 3.0 Flash ($0.06/1M tokens) is 4.2x cheaper than Particle-1 ($0.25/1M tokens).

For output processing, Ling 3.0 Flash ($0.18/1M tokens) is 5.6x cheaper than Particle-1 ($1.00/1M tokens).

In conclusion, Particle-1 is more expensive than Ling 3.0 Flash.*

* Using a 3:1 ratio of input to output tokens

Lowest available price from all providers
Fri Oct 30 2026 • llm-stats.com
InclusionAI
Ling 3.0 Flash
Input tokens$0.06
Output tokens$0.18
Best providerDeepinfra
Particle AI
Particle-1
Input tokens$0.25
Output tokens$1.00
Best providerUnknown Organization
Notice missing or incorrect data?

Context Window

Maximum input and output token capacity

Particle-1 accepts 1,048,576 input tokens compared to Ling 3.0 Flash's 131,072 tokens. Both models can generate responses up to 131,072 tokens.

InclusionAI
Ling 3.0 Flash
Input131,072 tokens
Output131,072 tokens
Particle AI
Particle-1
Input1,048,576 tokens
Output131,072 tokens
Fri Oct 30 2026 • llm-stats.com

Input capabilities

Documented input modalities across available providers

Particle-1 supports multimodal inputs, whereas Ling 3.0 Flash does not.

Particle-1 can handle both text and other forms of data like images, making it suitable for multimodal applications.

Ling 3.0 Flash

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Particle-1

Text
Images
Audio
Video

Release Timeline

When each model was launched

Ling 3.0 Flash was released on 2026-08-04, while Particle-1 was released on 2026-10-28.

Particle-1 is 3 months newer than Ling 3.0 Flash.

Ling 3.0 Flash

Aug 4, 2026

2 months ago

Particle-1

Oct 28, 2026

1 days ago

2mo newer

Knowledge Cutoff

When training data ends

Neither model specifies a knowledge cutoff date.

Unable to compare the recency of their training data.

No cutoff dates available

Provider Availability

Ling 3.0 Flash is available from DeepInfra. Particle-1 is available from Particle AI.

Ling 3.0 Flash

deepinfra logo
Deepinfra
Input Price:Input: $0.06/1MOutput Price:Output: $0.18/1M

Particle-1

particle-ai logo
Unknown Organization
Input Price:Input: $0.25/1MOutput Price:Output: $1.00/1M
* Prices shown are per million tokens

Outputs Comparison

Notice missing or incorrect data?

Judge for yourself.

Run your own prompts against Ling 3.0 Flash and Particle-1 side-by-side, then vote on the output you prefer.

Ling 3.0 Flash
✓ Preferred
Particle-1
Open in Playground

FAQ

Common questions about Ling 3.0 Flash vs Particle-1.

Which is better, Ling 3.0 Flash or Particle-1?

Ling 3.0 Flash and Particle-1 are closely matched on the LLM Stats Score at 35.4 and 31.9. Ling 3.0 Flash is made by InclusionAI and Particle-1 is made by Particle AI. The best choice depends on your use case — compare their capability indexes, individual benchmarks, pricing, and limits above.

How does Ling 3.0 Flash compare to Particle-1 in benchmarks?

Ling 3.0 Flash scores AIME 2026: 93.2%, Multi-IF: 87.7%, HMMT Feb 26: 87.0%, IMO-AnswerBench: 83.7%, LiveCodeBench v6: 82.8%. Particle-1 scores GPQA: 90.4%, BabyVision: 89.2%, MMLU: 86.1%.

Is Ling 3.0 Flash cheaper than Particle-1?

Ling 3.0 Flash is 4.2x cheaper for input tokens. Ling 3.0 Flash costs $0.06/M input and $0.18/M output via deepinfra. Particle-1 costs $0.25/M input and $1.00/M output via particle-ai.

What are the context window sizes for Ling 3.0 Flash and Particle-1?

Ling 3.0 Flash supports 131K tokens and Particle-1 supports 1.0M tokens. A larger context window lets you process longer documents, conversations, or codebases in a single request.

What are the main differences between Ling 3.0 Flash and Particle-1?

Key differences include LLM Stats Score (35.4 vs 31.9), context window (131K vs 1.0M), input pricing ($0.06 vs $0.25/M), multimodal support (no vs yes), licensing (Unknown vs Proprietary). See the full comparison above for benchmark-by-benchmark results.

Who makes Ling 3.0 Flash and Particle-1?

Ling 3.0 Flash is developed by InclusionAI and Particle-1 is developed by Particle AI.